Categories

Information
Link partners
Download PDF
Links
Privacy Policy
Contact Us

What's New? more
Bed overlays made of medical lambskin
Bed overlays made of medical lambskin
229,00

betalen

Privacy & Policy

Privacy statement

Zorgcomfortwinkel respects the privacy of its customers, in particular their rights regarding the automated processing of personal data. Because of full transparency, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy with regard to these processing operations themselves, their purpose as well as the possibilities for those involved to be able to exercise their rights as best they can.

For all additional information about the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl.

The privacy policy made available to you is the only version that applies until a new version replaces the current version.


Article 1 - Legal provisions

Responsible for the processing of personal data (Hereinafter: "The administrator"): Zorgcomfortwinkel, located in Catharina van Renneslaan 2, 1187HA Amstelveen, Kvk number: 71735100.


Article 2 - The processing of personal data

  1. Your personal data is collected by Zorgcomfortwinkel. Personal data shall mean any information about an identified or identifiable natural person; identifiable is considered to be a natural person who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by means of an identifier such as a name, identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more elements characteristic of physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.
  2. We process the following categories of personal data of you:
    • - Name
    • - Address details
    • - Email address(sen)/phone number(s)
    • - Bank account number(s)

Article 3 - Purpose of processing

  • We do not just collect your personal data. Your personal data will be processed for:
    • - Processing your orders
    • -

Article 4 - Registration of personal data

Your personal data will be registered in an (electronic) register.


Article 5 - Your rights relating to your data

  1. Pursuant to Article 13(2) (b) GDPR, everyone shall be entitled to access and correct or correct his personal data or restriction of the processing in question of him, as well as the right to object to processing and the right to data transferability. You can exercise these rights by contacting us through info@zorgcomfortwinkel.nl.
  2. Any request to do so must be accompanied by a copy of a valid ID, on which you have signed and stating the address to which you can be contacted. Within 1 month of the request submitted, you will receive a reply to your request. Depending on the complexity of the requests and the number of requests, this period may be extended by 2 months if necessary.

Article 6 - Legal obligations

In the event of a breach of any laws or regulations, of which the data subject is suspected and for which the authorities need personal data collected by the administrator, these shall be provided to them after an express and reasoned request from those authorities, after which these personal data are no longer covered by the protection of the provisions of this privacy statement.


Article 7 - Commercial offers

  1. You can get commercial offers from the administrator, once you have given permission. If you no longer wish to receive it, send an e-mail to the following address: info@zorgcomfortwinkel.nl.
  2. Your data is not used by partners of those responsible for commercial purposes.

Article 8 - Retention period data

The data collected by the administrator is used and stored for the duration as determined by law.


Article 9 - Applicable law

These conditions apply to Dutch law. The court of the place of establishment of the manager shall have jurisdiction exclusively in any disputes concerning these conditions, except where a legal exception applies to them.


Article 10 - Contact

For requests, questions, product information or more information, please contact: M. Rotteveel, info@zorgcomfortwinkel.nl, 06-29176580.



This privacy statement will apply from 10 March 2020 until further notice.

Continue

Shopping Cart
No items in your cart.

Dutch English


Search
 

Advanced Search

Specials more
Cutting board with pivot knife
Cutting board with pivot knife
66,85 61,71

Sign in
E-mail address:


Password:
(forgotten)



Are you a new client?
create an account




Bestsellers
01.Shoe cover / Non-slip shoes snow
02.Wheelchair leg pocket luxury
03.HandyCup with lid clear
04.Non-slip shoes snow/Ice
05.Mobility scooter Cover Extra Large
06.Mobility scooter Lap cloth removable lining
07.Urinal woman
08.Wheelchair raincoat
09.Cup with mounthpiece 200 ml
10.Wheelchair Footmuff


webwinkel door edigi.nl
Om u beter van dienst te zijn maakt deze website gebruik van cookies. | This site is using cookies. Verberg deze melding | hide message X